Privacy Policy

Singroll.com ("Singroll", "we", "us", "our") respects the privacy of every inpidual or company representative who visits its Web Sites and whose data it collects, uses, discloses, or otherwise processes. Any corporate/personal data collected about you and/or your company will be used to first fulfil any service you might request and secondly improve how as a Company we serve you. We do this by making appropriate use of the personal data. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") sets out the basis upon which we may collect, use, disclose, and/or otherwise process your personal data.

We reserve the right to modify or update this Policy at any time. Please check back regularly for updated information on our policies and practices regarding the handling of your corporate/personal data.

COLLECTION, USE, AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR  CORPORATE/PERSONAL DATA

We collect corporate/personal data about you and/or your company that you knowingly and voluntarily provide in the course of or in connection with certain activities or transactions with us and/or our related, affiliated or associated companies, and the dealers, agencies and licensees of any of these companies. Any additional corporate/personal data collected about you and/or your company will depend on the nature of the particular activity or transaction.

Your personal data will not be disclosed to anyone outside of Singroll, our related, affiliated or associated companies, and the dealers, agencies and licensees of any of these companies, and any other companies with which Singroll has directly or indirectly arranged services for your benefit. It will be treated in accordance with the applicable data protection and privacy laws and regulations (including the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012) [ and may be initially stored and processed inside or outside the European Union anywhere in the world].

We currently, and/or may in the future, collect, use, disclose, or otherwise process your corporate/personal data for any or all of the following purposes:

  1. providing or facilitating the provision of electronic services to you and/or your company;
  2. customer relationship management, including responding to, handling, and processing applications, requests, queries, complaints, and feedback from you and/or your company;
  3. conducting research and analysis, including via the performance of surveys;
  4. designing electronic services, and evaluating and improving the quality and content of such electronic services;
  5. marketing the products and services of Singroll and our related, affiliated or associated companies;
  6. any other purposes for which you and/or your company provided the information;
  7. complying with any applicable laws, regulations, codes of practice guidelines, or rules, or to assist in law enforcement and investigations conducted by any governmental and/or regulatory authority;
  8. transmitting to any of our related, affiliated or associated companies, and the dealers, agencies and licensees of any of these companies, and relevant governmental and/or regulatory authorities, whether in Singapore or abroad, for the aforementioned purposes; and
  9. any other purposes relating to the above.

COMPLAINTS AND WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT

If you have any complaints regarding our data protection practices, or would like us to stop collecting, using and/or disclosing your corporate/personal data for any or all purposes, please contact our Data Protection Officer at info@singroll.com

ACCURACY OF CORPORATE/PERSONAL DATA

In order to ensure that your corporate/personal data is current, complete and accurate, please update us if there are changes to your corporate/personal data via the portal pages on the Singroll.com, or by contacting our Data Protection Officer at info@singroll.com

DATA SECURITY

We use reasonable precautions to protect your personal data from accidental loss and unauthorised access, collection, use, disclosure, duplication, modification, disposal, destruction. You should be aware, however, that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is completely secure. While security cannot be guaranteed, we strive to protect the security of your information and are constantly reviewing and enhancing our information security measures.

The Internet is not a secure system and you should always be cautious about the information you disclose whilst on-line. Corporate/Personal Information collected by Singroll is stored in secure operating environments that are not available to the public. In some cases, the Corporate/Personal Information is encrypted before you conduct your electronic submission, using appropriate secure technology.

RETENTION OF CORPORATE/PERSONAL DATA

We will retain your corporate/personal data for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected, or as required or permitted by applicable laws. We will cease to retain corporate/personal data, or remove the means by which the corporate/personal data can be associated with particular companies/inpiduals, as soon as it is reasonable to assume that such retention no longer serves the purpose for which the corporate/personal data was collected, and is no longer necessary for legal or business purposes.

Sponsored Ads